[DragonFlyBSD - Submit #2876] (Closed) fdisk(8): cleanups and bug fixes

bugtracker-admin at leaf.dragonflybsd.org bugtracker-admin at leaf.dragonflybsd.org
Sat Aug 21 06:35:31 PDT 2021

Issue #2876 has been updated by swildner.

Status changed from New to Closed

I've pushed them, thanks.

Submit #2876: fdisk(8): cleanups and bug fixes

* Author: Anonymous
* Status: Closed
* Priority: Normal
* Category: Userland
* Target version: 6.2
* Start date: 2015-12-28
Hello All,

I've attached an archive which contains a patchset that provides different
bug fixes and cleanups for the fdisk(8). Mainly, it contains checks of the
result of some functions that can fail and reuse of the already defined

Thank you.

fdisk-patches.tgz (2.78 KB)

You have received this notification because you have either subscribed to it, or are involved in it.
To change your notification preferences, please click here: http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/my/account

More information about the Submit mailing list