[DragonFlyBSD - Bug #3204] (New) tmux(1) is broken

bugtracker-admin at leaf.dragonflybsd.org bugtracker-admin at leaf.dragonflybsd.org
Sun Sep 15 10:04:12 PDT 2019

Issue #3204 has been reported by tkusumi.

Bug #3204: tmux(1) is broken

* Author: tkusumi
* Status: New
* Priority: Normal
* Assignee: 
* Category: 
* Target version: 
tmux(1) is broken with current master branch (both world/kernel updated).

Just run tmux(1) and you'll see it fails.
Note that screen(1) works fine.

[root@ ~]# tmux
open terminal failed: not a terminal

You have received this notification because you have either subscribed to it, or are involved in it.
To change your notification preferences, please click here: http://bugs.dragonflybsd.org/my/account

More information about the Bugs mailing list